Tripp Lite patch cable - 23 ft - yellow
Price: $3699
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 23 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - yellow (N516-07M)

Item#:  7910160  | Model#: N516-07M
List Price:
$43.20
Instant Savings:
- $6.21  (14%)
Price:
$36.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 23 ft - yellow Product Details

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber channel LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332138163
    Mfg Part No: N516-07M
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:7, Depth:9)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: