Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cble
Price: $1699
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC/SC 3.3ft, SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M), Orange - N516-01M

Item#:  263740  | Model#: N516-01M
List Price:
$28.80
Instant Savings:
- $11.81  (41%)
Price:
$16.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cble Product Details

Patch Cable

Tripp Lite N516-01M Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Furnish a quick and reliable LAN connection for distant network devices with the Tripp Lite N516-01M Duplex MMF Patch Cable. With LC and SC connectors, it utilizes a 3.3ft multi-mode fiber to deliver high-bandwidth for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. The cable has a PVC jacket to keep it safe and secure. The duplex cable can employ simultaneously two-way communication and helps you to receive faster and more efficient networking. For optimum connection, order the Tripp Lite N516-01M Duplex MMF Patch Cable today!

What It is And Why You Need It:

  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 754082016861
    Mfg Part No: N516-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:9)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0250 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: