C2G TAA Compliant 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125
Price: $3999 with $4.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
C2G TAA Compliant 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125
  1. Limit 9 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G TAA Compliant 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua (11001)

Item#:  9129049  | Model#: 11001
Price:
$39.99
$4.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

C2G TAA Compliant 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Product Details

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120110019
    Mfg Part No: 11001
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: