Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $3,89999
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 12.4 miles ( pack of 10 )

Item#:  7699926  | Model#: 10072
Price:
$3,899.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The LX SFP module provides a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and single-mode fiber (SMF) cable up to 10 km long. The LX SFP module conforms to the 1000BASE-LX standard.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  10 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728100729
    Mfg Part No: 10072
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.