Transition C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100
Price: $89799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - up to 12.4 miles - T-1/E-1/J-1 - 131

Item#:  8986250  | Model#: C6120-1014
Price:
$897.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Short-haul modem
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  T-1/E-1/J-1
   Framing Format:  ANSI T1.403, G.703
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, status
   Features:  Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, AutoCross, firmware upgradable

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x T1/E1/J1 - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 4 x T1/E1/J1 - RJ-48 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x USB - mini-USB Type A female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.7 in
   Depth:  6.5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177034727
    Mfg Part No: C6120-1014
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: