Transition C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 - C612
Price: $74699
ADD TO CART
Transition C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 - C612
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - plug-in module - T-1/E-1/J-1 - 1300 nm - C6120-1011

Item#:  8986246  | Model#: C6120-1011
Price:
$746.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 - C612 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Short-haul modem
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Width:  1.7 in
   Depth:  6.5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Line Rate:  T-1/E-1/J-1
   Framing Format:  ANSI T1.403, G.703
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, status
   Features:  Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, AutoCross, firmware upgradable

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - T1/E1/J1 - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 4 x network - T1/E1/J1 - RJ-48 female ¦ 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x USB - mini-USB Type A female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177034703
    Mfg Part No: C6120-1011
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.