Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
Price: $80000 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX-RJ-45 / SC single mode-plug-in module-up to 12.4 miles-1550 (TX)-CSRFB1029-101

Item#:  8984865  | Model#: CSRFB1029-101
List Price:
$1,200.00
Instant Savings:
- $400.00  (33%)
Price:
$800.00
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Product Details

Ideal for both enterprise and service provider applications were entry level management information is needed on both the local and the remote device. This management information of remote unit is accessible through the local unit installed in a managed point system chassis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  1 in

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  1K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN55022

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177034895
    Mfg Part No: CSRFB1029-101
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: