SWCH CATALYST 4000 6PT-GBIC GETH MOD
Price: $2,13999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
SWCH CATALYST 4000 6PT-GBIC GETH MOD
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module - Switch - 6 x Gigabit GBIC - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4000, 4003, 4006, 4503, 4504, 4506, 4507R, (WS-X4306-GB=)

Item#:  874482  | Model#: WS-X4306-GB=
Price:
$2,139.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

SWCH CATALYST 4000 6PT-GBIC GETH MOD Product Details

This module provides 6 ports of dedicated Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications, or smaller server farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intrabuilding multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single mode connections. All ports can utilize Gigabit EtherChannel for high-speed interconnection applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 6 ports
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Subtype:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot
   Ports:  6 x Gigabit GBIC
   Jumbo Frame Support:  9216 bytes
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  6 x GBIC

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  570,262 hours
   Compliant Standards:  NEBS level 3, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, AS/NZS 3548, FCC Part 15 A

Software / System Requirements
   OS Required:  Cisco IOS 12.1(8a)EW or later

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  14.3 in
   Depth:  10.7 in
   Height:  1.2 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  167 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 4000, 4003, 4006, 4503, 4504, 4506, 4507R, 4510R
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320172088
    Mfg Part No: WS-X4306-GB=
  • Box Size: ( Length:22, Width:5, Depth:22)
    Shipping Weight: 13.3886 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: