Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $27899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  8580596  | Model#: LMC213AE-MMSC-R2
Price:
$278.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

Black Box is a leading worldwide provider of infrastructure services, communications equipment, and technical support. The company's success is firmly rooted in the original vision: to create a "central, reliable source for hard-to-find products and technical skill".

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement, auto-negotiation, half duplex mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  0.44 lbs
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 00093007924738
    Mfg Part No: LMC213AE-MMSC-R2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: