Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $77699
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  8580532  | Model#: LMC1009A-R3
Price:
$776.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules!

FlexPoint Media Converters make it easy to expand your networks as your company grows. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks those are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V ( 60 Hz )

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC1009A-R3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.