Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $22899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - for P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A

Item#:  8580454  | Model#: LH740-TPSTM-R3
Price:
$228.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  FiberAlert, LinkLoss

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LH740-TPSTM-R3
  • Box Size: ( Length:16, Width:18, Depth:12)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 16pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: