Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely
Price: $72699
ADD TO CART
Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single mode -

Item#:  7088733  | Model#: CFBRM1029-100
Price:
$726.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Status
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - SC single-mode female ¦ 1 x USB - Type B female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, EN55022, EN55024

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  15.87 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177003587
    Mfg Part No: CFBRM1029-100
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.