Black Box Autosensing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Media
Price: $77299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Autosensing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Autosensing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Media Converter Card - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mo

Item#:  8580421  | Model#: LGC5952C-R2
Price:
$772.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box Autosensing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Media Product Details

Both a media and a speed converter, these triple-speed modular converters are the most flexible in the industry, enabling network administrators to extend 10-, 100- and 1000-Mbps twisted-pair network segments over 1000BASE-SX (multimode) or 1000BASE-LX (single-mode) duplex or single-strand. SNMP-manageable, these media converter series enables network managers to configure the twisted-pair port for auto negotiation or selective advertising, or force the speed to 10-, 100- or 1000-Mbps and between half- and full-duplex. The fiber port always operates at 1000-Mbps full-duplex.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Layer 2 switching, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), LinkLoss, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 6 years
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0740667200718
    Mfg Part No: LGC5952C-R2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: