Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter
Price: $58899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  8580401  | Model#: LGC320A-R2
Price:
$588.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter Product Details

The Black Box Industrial MultiPower Miniature Media Converter seamlessly and transparently converts 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps duplex fiber. Because it is a Layer 2 media converter, it automatically senses and adapts to speed on the copper side for truly Plug-and-Play operation. Use the converter to extend your network over fiber at distances up to 300 meters.

The Industrial MultiPower Miniature Media Converter is perfectly adapted to industrial environments. The converter can be powered conventionally with an AC adapter or powered through a DC terminal block. The terminal block features a pair of input and a pair of output terminals, so you can easily cascade power in DIN Rail applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Power
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V / DC 7 - 50 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.8 in
   Depth:  3.4 in
   Height:  0.8 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  6 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 6 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -31 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LGC320A-R2
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: