Black Box FlexPoint - media converter - Gigabit
Price: $1,86999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint - media converter - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 31.1 miles - 850 nm / 1550 nm

Item#:  8580375  | Model#: LMC1000A
Price:
$1,869.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint - media converter - Gigabit Product Details

FlexPoint Converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN.

The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

Tailor the system to your requirements. Get the converters you need now and use them individually. Then, when your LAN grows, mount your converters on the wall, in the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit, or in the FlexPoint Power Chassis. The chassis holds 14 converters and single or dual AC or DC power supplies.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  31.1 miles
   Status Indicators:  Receive
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC1000A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: