Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $20499
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t

Item#:  7320869  | Model#: 10066
Price:
$204.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX10
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728100668
    Mfg Part No: 10066
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:2, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: