Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $10599
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t

Item#:  7320863  | Model#: 10067
Price:
$105.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The 100FX SFP module for fast Ethernet (FE) ports (Model # 10067) provides a 100-Mbps optical link using LC connectors and 1310-nm multimode fiber (MMF) cable.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    Warranty provided by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728100675
    Mfg Part No: 10067
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: