Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
Price: $1,12999
ADD TO CART
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - u

Item#:  7827987  | Model#: CBFFG1015-105
Price:
$1,129.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Product Details

Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON
   Max Transfer Distance:  15.5 miles
   Status Indicators:  Status
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode ¦ 1 x USB
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55024, EN55022 Class B

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177026678
    Mfg Part No: CBFFG1015-105
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4700 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.