Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $16899
ADD TO CART
Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  8580348  | Model#: LH741-TPSTM
Price:
$168.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LH741-TPSTM
  • Box Size: ( Length:27, Width:27, Depth:9)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 30pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.