Black Box Modular Media Converter - media
Price: $22999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Modular Media Converter - media
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Modular Media Converter - Media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8580347  | Model#: LH741-TPSM
Price:
$229.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Modular Media Converter - media Product Details

Converting your 10BASE-T, BNC, and fiber media cable types just got even easier - thanks to Black Box's new line of Modular Media Converters. With these Media Converters, you can convert 10- and 100-Mbps data between ThinNet, single- and multimode fiber, and twisted-pair cable types in half- or full-duplex mode. Black Box has even got protocol-independent single- and multimode conversion models over 1300 nm. What's more, you can choose from 1-, 4-, 8-, and 12- slot versions and 13 converter modules so you get the exact configuration you need.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  LinkLoss

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LH741-TPSM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: