NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $27199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. Limit 25 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - for NETGEAR GSM7224

Item#:  393927  | Model#: AGM732F
Price:
$271.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  NETGEAR GSM7224 ¦ NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
 
  • Manufactured by: NetGear
    Warranty provided by: NetGear
    UPC No: 606449034493
    Mfg Part No: AGM732F
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:9, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetGear logos are registered trademarks of NetGear. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: