Price: $17399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm (TN-SFP-OC3SB22)

Item#:  8084240  | Model#: TN-SFP-OC3SB22
Price:
$173.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Product Details

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint simplex LC optical transceiver

Digital diagnostic function

Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 60825-1, FDA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177015337
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-OC3SB22
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: