Black Box network connector
Price: $499
ADD TO CART
Black Box network connector
  1. Limit 48 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Network connector - ST single-mode (M) - fiber optic - 0.04 in / 126 micron - booted

Item#:  8568552  | Model#: FOT200-R2
Price:
$4.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box network connector Product Details

The FOT200-R2 kit enables you to make one ST single-mode simplex termination. It includes one ST connector housing with all the boots and parts necessary to terminate a 0.9-mm, 2.0-mm, or 3.0-mm fiber cable.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network connector
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Features:  Booted , ceramic connectors

Connectivity
   Connector:  ST single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FOT200-R2

  • Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: