AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $6799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Cat

Item#:  9064574  | Model#: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
Price:
$67.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845 HVSEC Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2950ST-24-LRE, 2950ST-8-LRE, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC-L, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC-S, 356
 
  • Manufactured by: ACP-EP
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MMD-AO

  • Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ACP-EP logos are registered trademarks of ACP-EP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: