AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $4800 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - for Aruba MMC-3200, MMC-3400, MMC-3600, MMC-6000

Item#:  9053240  | Model#: SFP-SX-AMC
Price:
$48.00
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba MMC-3200 Multi-Service Mobility Controller, MMC-3400 Multi-Service Mobility Controller, MMC-3600 Multi-Service Mobility Controller, MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
 
  • Manufactured by: Approved Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-SX-AMC

  • Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Approved Memory logos are registered trademarks of Approved Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: