PRO 1000 PF 2PT GETH SVR-PCIE MMF LC NIC
Price: $74399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
PRO 1000 PF 2PT GETH SVR-PCIE MMF LC NIC
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 2 ports (EXPI9402PF)

Item#:  687205  | Model#: EXPI9402PF
Price:
$743.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

PRO 1000 PF 2PT GETH SVR-PCIE MMF LC NIC Product Details

The Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter represents the fifth generation of Intel network adapters for Gigabit Ethernet, and features 10/100/1000 Mbps self-configuration for compatibility with mixed speed network devices. For easy installation and management, all Intel PRO Network Connections are supported by Intel PRO Intelligent Install and the new Intel PROSet Utility for Microsoft Device Manager. Intel PROSet simplifies adapter installation and gives you point-and-click power to configure and manage all your Intel PRO Network Connections for connectivity you can count on. Take advantage of PCI Express (PCIe) server slots to enhance network performance with the Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter. The dedicated input/output (I/O) bandwidth of PCIe ensures priority performance - without bus sharing - for Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in Category-5 networks.

Intel Ethernet - It Just Works!

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express x4
   PCI Specification Revision:  PCIe 1.0a

Networking
   Ports:  1000Base-SX x 2
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, DMI 2.0
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, link OK
   Features:  Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), WfM 2.0

Processor / Memory
   Processor:  82571GB - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x PCI Express x4

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  Full-height bracket
   Compatible with Windows 7:  "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
   Compliant Standards:  ACPI, FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, MIC

Software / System Requirements
   Software Included:  Intel PROSet
   OS Required:  SCO OpenServer 5, Microsoft Windows 2000, Novell NetWare 5.x, SunSoft Solaris x86 8, Novell NetWare 6.x, Caldera OpenUnix 8, Linux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Datacenter Edition, FreeBSD 4.x

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5.1 in
   Height:  4.7 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  131 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Intel
    Warranty provided by: Intel
    UPC No: 735858175364
    Mfg Part No: EXPI9402PF
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intel logos are registered trademarks of Intel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: