Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Price: $10,53999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for QFX Series QFX5100

Item#:  9809100  | Model#: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4
Price:
$10,539.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female x 2

Software / System Requirements
   OS Required:  JUNOS

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper QFX Series QFX5100
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No: 0832938068483
    Mfg Part No: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: