Panduit Passive Optical Network Splitter Tray
Price: $2,74999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Panduit Passive Optical Network Splitter Tray
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit Passive Optical Network Splitter Tray - Fiber-optic splice tray - black - 1U

Item#:  40122345  | Model#: FCP9PP-2323GG
Price:
$2,749.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit Passive Optical Network Splitter Tray Product Details

Panduit's Passive Optical LAN Splitter Trays are rack mountable enclosures that contain optical splitters used in Passive Optical Networks. These rugged enclosures are offered in a variety of configurations making them ideal to be mounted in centralized splitting locations close to the Optical Line Terminal (OLT) or remote splitting locations nearer the Optical Network Unit (ONU). Configurations include both single and dual input ports (for redundancy) that come pre-terminated with SC-APC connectors or are splice-ready, and have between 8 to 32 output ports. The enclosures are based on high quality Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters and enable the highest performance and reliability, including minimal insertion loss, wide operating wavelength range and excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Fiber-optic splice tray
   Height (Rack Units):  1U
   Width:  19 in
   Depth:  9 in
   Height:  1.2 in
   Weight:  10.5 lbs
   Enclosure Color:  Black

Cabling & Wiring
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Compliant Standards:  OS2
   Connector Provided:  32 x SC/APC female ¦ 32 x SC/APC female

Miscellaneous
   Features:  Pre-terminated

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  85%
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FCP9PP-2323GG
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:4, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: