Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $6,81999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12; VDX (10G-SFPP-ER)

Item#:  8808226  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-ER
Price:
$6,819.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, RoHS, RoHS, EN 60825-1

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD ¦ Brocade VDX 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 4053162755864
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-ER
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: