Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
Price: $60699
ADD TO CART
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm (CETTF1029-106)

Item#:  547802  | Model#: CETTF1029-106
Price:
$606.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Product Details

Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. The company works alongside leading networking vendors to provide conversion technology solutions that offer the necessary adaptations without affecting the performance, nature or appearance of the network to the users or the network devices.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 10Base-FL
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, receive
   Features:  AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC single-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN55022, EN55024

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  1.1 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177014620
    Mfg Part No: CETTF1029-106
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: