Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module
Price: $1,09899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - SC/PC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10G

Item#:  9347888  | Model#: XENPAK-10GB-LRM
Price:
$1,098.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module Product Details

The range of Cisco 10GBASE Xenpak modules offers a wide variety of 10 gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - SC/PC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XENPAK

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  0.7 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658187551
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK-10GB-LRM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: