1M DUPLEX MMF CABLE-SC SC 50/125 FIBER
Price: $1999
ADD TO CART
1M DUPLEX MMF CABLE-SC SC 50/125 FIBER
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange (N506-01M)

Item#:  263734  | Model#: N506-01M
Price:
$19.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

1M DUPLEX MMF CABLE-SC SC 50/125 FIBER Product Details

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N506-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N516-" for SC-LC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332119438
    Mfg Part No: N506-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: