AddOn 1Gbs 8 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media
Price: $92899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn 1Gbs 8 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 1Gbs 8 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (

Item#:  13362079  | Model#: ADD-IGMC-BXU-1ST8
Price:
$928.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 1Gbs 8 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media Product Details

This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(ST) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  8 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - ST single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455145920
    Mfg Part No: ADD-IGMC-BXU-1ST8
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: