ComNet CNFE2004M1B - fiber media converter
Price: $63299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ComNet CNFE2004M1B - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet CNFE2004M1B - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.9 miles - 1550 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13782742  | Model#: CNFE2004M1B
Price:
$632.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet CNFE2004M1B - fiber media converter Product Details

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE200X media converter series are two-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters with optional PoE+. These auto-negotiating devices accept two 10/100 Mbps electrical inputs and convert this to a single 100 Mbps optical output. The ComNet exclusive Demux feature allows for port isolation, replicating two media converters over one fiber. The ComNet exclusive Mux feature prevents network video flooding of multicast traffic with DIP switch selection of the fiber port as a dedicated uplink path.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, status, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  3 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CNFE2004M1B
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:8, Depth:12)
    Shipping Weight: 18.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: