HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $2,21999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO - for HPE 5900AF-48; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908

Item#:  9245648  | Model#: JG325A
Price:
$2,219.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0886111975952
    Mfg Part No: JG325A
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: