AddOn - fiber media converter - 100 Mbps
Price: $41899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - fiber media converter - 100 Mbps
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13362021  | Model#: ADD-IFMC-FX-1SC2
Price:
$418.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - fiber media converter - 100 Mbps Product Details

This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(SC) via 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. The media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455145340
    Mfg Part No: ADD-IFMC-FX-1SC2
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:1, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: