AddOn 100Mbs 4 RJ-45 to 1 FC Industrial Media
Price: $51999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 100Mbs 4 RJ-45 to 1 FC Industrial Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 100Mbs 4 RJ-45 to 1 FC Industrial Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / FC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX)

Item#:  13361989  | Model#: ADD-IFMC-BXD-1FC4
Price:
$519.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 100Mbs 4 RJ-45 to 1 FC Industrial Media Product Details

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-BXD(FC) via 1550nmTX/1310nm RX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. The media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-D - FC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455145029
    Mfg Part No: ADD-IFMC-BXD-1FC4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.