AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media
Price: $22999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 37.3 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13361983  | Model#: ADD-GMC-MMSM-6SC
Price:
$229.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 60km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  37.3 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455095454
    Mfg Part No: ADD-GMC-MMSM-6SC

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.