AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber
Price: $23899
ADD TO CART
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 24.9

Item#:  13361976  | Model#: ADD-GMC-BX-4USC
Price:
$238.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) via a 1490nmTX/1550nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  3 years warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455095560
    Mfg Part No: ADD-GMC-BX-4USC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 577.6082 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: