AddOn 100Mbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media
Price: $15299
ADD TO CART
AddOn 100Mbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 100Mbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - Media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-LX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 37.3 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13361971  | Model#: ADD-FMC-MMSM-6SC
Price:
$152.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 100Mbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 60km. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  37.3 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455095430
    Mfg Part No: ADD-FMC-MMSM-6SC

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.