AddOn 100Mbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media
Price: $13999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 100Mbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 100Mbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - Media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-LX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13361969  | Model#: ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC
Price:
$139.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 100Mbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455044384
    Mfg Part No: ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: