AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter
Price: $16999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm

Item#:  13361966  | Model#: ADD-FMC-BX-4UST
Price:
$169.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - ST single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455095607
    Mfg Part No: ADD-FMC-BX-4UST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.