AddOn 2 Pack of 1dB SC Patch Attenuator - network
Price: $3299
ADD TO CART
AddOn 2 Pack of 1dB SC Patch Attenuator - network
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 2 Pack of 1dB SC Patch Attenuator - Network attenuator - SC/PC single-mode (F) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - fiber optic 1 dB (pack of 2)

Item#:  13361956  | Model#: ADD-ATTN-SCPC-1DB
Price:
$32.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 2 Pack of 1dB SC Patch Attenuator - network Product Details

2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 1dB. It uses a male to female SC connection and is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. The attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  2 (specifications are for single item)
   Network Cable Type:  Network attenuator
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Attenuation:  1 dB

Connectivity
   Connector:  SC/PC single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  SC/PC single-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455062043
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ATTN-SCPC-1DB
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.