CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $5099
Add to cart
  1. Limit 4 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Item#:  T105-10344  | Model#: N820-20M
List Price:
$100.00
Instant Savings:
- $49.01  (49%)
Price:
$50.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

 
  • Manufactured by: TrippLite
    Warranty provided by: TrippLite
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: N820-20M
    UPC No: 037332138453
    Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:8, Depth:10)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: T105-10344

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • TrippLite logos are registered trademarks of TrippLite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.