Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 9 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 20' 20ft 6 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 19.7 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - (N520-06M)

Item#:  7913412  | Model#: N520-06M
List Price:
$46.40
Instant Savings:
- $22.41  (48%)
Price:
$23.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite N520-06M Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Install an effective network connection using the Tripp Lite N520-06M Duplex MMF Patch Cable. The duplex multimode fiber optic material delivers signals effectively along a 20-foot orange cable, utilizing LC male connectors at each end to integrate network devices. Use the Tripp Lite N520-06M Duplex MMF Patch Cable and create efficient communication for network operations.


Features:

  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 6 Meters ( 20ft )
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • LC male to LC male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Secondary coating material: PVC
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric aperture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332149244
    Mfg Part No: N520-06M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:9)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.