HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - SC/UPC
Price: $1,24999
ADD TO CART
HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - SC/UPC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - SC/UPC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for HP 5406 6410 Switch 2900-24 Switch 2900-48 Switch fl 2-Port 10 Switch yl 10-GbE 2P (0531340)

Item#:  521571  | Model#: 0531340
List Price:
$2,999.00
Instant Savings:
- $1,749.01  (58%)
Price:
$1,249.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - SC/UPC Product Details

The HP ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver is an X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber. Compatibility
  • HP ProCurve 3500-24 Switch
  • HP ProCurve 3500-24-PoE Switch
  • HP ProCurve 3500-48 Switch
  • HP ProCurve 3500-48-PoE Switch
  • HP ProCurve 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch
  • HP ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch
  • HP ProCurve 5406zl-48G-PoE+ Switch
  • HP ProCurve 5412zl-96G-PoE+ Switch
  • HP ProCurve 8206zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4202 vl-72
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96
  • HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl Base System
  • ProCurve 2900-24G Switch
  • ProCurve 2900-48G Switch
  • ProCurve 3400cl-24G Switch
  • ProCurve 3400cl-48G Switch
  • ProCurve 3500yl-24G-PWR Switch
  • ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch
  • ProCurve 4202vl-72 Switch
  • ProCurve 4204vl Switch
  • ProCurve 4204vl-48GS Switch
  • ProCurve 4208vl Switch
  • ProCurve 4208vl-72GS Switch
  • ProCurve 4208vl-96 Switch
  • ProCurve 5304xl Switch
  • ProCurve 5308xl Switch
  • ProCurve 5308xl-48G Switch
  • ProCurve 5348xl Switch
  • ProCurve 5372xl Switch
  • ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 5412zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 6200yl-24G mGBIC Switch
  • ProCurve 6400cl-6XG Switch
  • ProCurve 6410cl-6XG Switch
  • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
  • ProCurve Edge 8108fl Fabric Switch
  • ProCurve Edge 8116fl Fabric Switch
  • ProCurve Switch vl 1p 10-GbE X2 module
  • ProCurve Switch xl 1Port 10-GbE X2 Module
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 829160455068
    Mfg Part No: 0531340
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: