Black Box Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch
Price: $29699
ADD TO CART
Black Box Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch Panel-Mount - Switch - 8 x 10/100 - desktop - DC power

Item#:  8582506  | Model#: LBH182A-H-SC
Price:
$296.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Details

Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switches from Black Box are a family of heavy-duty switches that feature an extended temperature range. Their rugged metal cases serve as a heat sink to dissipate heat, so there are no fans to go bad.

The switch featured here has eight autosensing 10-/100-Mbps copper Ethernet ports plus one multimode fiber port with an SC connector and a range of 2 kilometers. It features a 24-VDC power supply and comes with brackets for panel mounting.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 8 ports
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  8 x 10/100
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Auto-sensing per device, rugged

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  8 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x - SC multi-mode x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  DC 24 V

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  Mounting brackets
   Compliant Standards:  NEBS
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.5 in
   Depth:  6 in
   Height:  1.3 in
   Weight:  15.87 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -13 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 95% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -58 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  167 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LBH182A-H-SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.8100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.