Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH
Price: $3799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable Mini-LC / LC - Patch cable - Mini-LC multimode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Item#:  8862304  | Model#: N836-03M
List Price:
$65.99
Instant Savings:
- $28.00  (42%)
Price:
$37.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces its new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x Mini-LC multimode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332165732
    Mfg Part No: N836-03M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.