Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $87399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for NetVanta 1638, 1638P (1700485F1)

Item#:  8915011  | Model#: 1700485F1
Price:
$873.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module is providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  ADTRAN NetVanta 1638, 1638P
 
  • Manufactured by: Adtran
    Warranty provided by: Adtran
    UPC No: 735029213963
    Mfg Part No: 1700485F1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Adtran logos are registered trademarks of Adtran. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: