StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Price: $1336
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron (FIBLCSC3)

Item#:  487669  | Model#: FIBLCSC3
List Price:
$21.99
Instant Savings:
- $8.63  (39%)
Price:
$13.36
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Product Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCSC3, 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030797788
    Mfg Part No: FIBLCSC3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2592 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.